Itabashi Resale Condo Prices
MLIT closed-sale price data | 7/2025 – 6/2026
Based on 1,022 resale condominium sales in Itabashi over the last 12 months, by area, layout and building age, with the price trend. All figures are medians.
Price per ㎡ (median)¥738,000/㎡No. 19 of 23 wards · -30% vs. 23-ward median
Sale price (median)¥40,000,000Median floor area 60㎡
Building age (median)27 yrs1,022 transactions
Prices by area
Last 12 months · areas with 5+ sales加賀39
¥1,222,000/㎡Sale price ¥88,000,000中丸町26
¥950,000/㎡Sale price ¥64,000,000板橋63
¥909,000/㎡Sale price ¥38,000,000小茂根37
¥833,000/㎡Sale price ¥54,000,000小豆沢48
¥800,000/㎡Sale price ¥40,000,000成増61
¥738,000/㎡Sale price ¥47,000,000徳丸43
¥692,000/㎡Sale price ¥48,000,000前野町52
¥683,000/㎡Sale price ¥40,500,000坂下48
¥672,000/㎡Sale price ¥30,000,000志村27
¥613,000/㎡Sale price ¥40,000,000中台42
¥496,000/㎡Sale price ¥37,000,000高島平63
¥400,000/㎡Sale price ¥20,000,000More areas (35)
大山町22
¥1,238,000/㎡Sale price ¥83,500,000清水町11
¥1,143,000/㎡Sale price ¥80,000,000南町11
¥1,055,000/㎡Sale price ¥38,000,000大山西町17
¥1,038,000/㎡Sale price ¥80,000,000向原8
¥1,006,000/㎡Sale price ¥47,500,000大谷口上町10
¥967,000/㎡Sale price ¥29,000,000氷川町11
¥886,000/㎡Sale price ¥49,000,000熊野町16
¥883,000/㎡Sale price ¥51,000,000仲宿18
¥873,000/㎡Sale price ¥50,000,000大山東町18
¥836,000/㎡Sale price ¥50,500,000中板橋7
¥833,000/㎡Sale price ¥32,000,000南常盤台15
¥825,000/㎡Sale price ¥35,000,000大山金井町14
¥817,000/㎡Sale price ¥25,500,000大原町8
¥800,000/㎡Sale price ¥37,000,000舟渡24
¥763,000/㎡Sale price ¥50,000,000本町10
¥751,000/㎡Sale price ¥49,500,000相生町18
¥735,000/㎡Sale price ¥56,500,000幸町5
¥733,000/㎡Sale price ¥29,000,000常盤台14
¥733,000/㎡Sale price ¥46,500,000蓮根26
¥718,000/㎡Sale price ¥44,000,000赤塚15
¥717,000/㎡Sale price ¥43,000,000蓮沼町10
¥686,000/㎡Sale price ¥42,500,000上板橋16
¥683,000/㎡Sale price ¥34,500,000大谷口北町10
¥678,000/㎡Sale price ¥36,500,000大和町11
¥660,000/㎡Sale price ¥33,000,000富士見町5
¥657,000/㎡Sale price ¥49,000,000東新町11
¥655,000/㎡Sale price ¥31,000,000双葉町7
¥650,000/㎡Sale price ¥22,000,000宮本町10
¥640,000/㎡Sale price ¥24,500,000若木23
¥582,000/㎡Sale price ¥33,000,000栄町10
¥556,000/㎡Sale price ¥24,500,000西台6
¥544,000/㎡Sale price ¥39,500,000東坂下14
¥543,000/㎡Sale price ¥26,500,000赤塚新町10
¥473,000/㎡Sale price ¥38,500,000三園6
¥432,000/㎡Sale price ¥29,500,000Price per ㎡ trend
Quarterly · +2% over 2 years730,0002024
Q3
Q3
650,0002024
Q4
Q4
650,0002025
Q1
Q1
690,0002025
Q2
Q2
710,0002025
Q3
Q3
740,0002025
Q4
Q4
770,0002026
Q1
Q1
740,0002026
Q2
Q2
Yen per ㎡. Quarters with few sales can swing more.
Sale price by layout
1R・1K・1DK¥21,000,00030㎡ · 184 sales
1LDK・2K・2DK¥29,000,00045㎡ · 155 sales
2LDK・3K・3DK¥45,000,00060㎡ · 239 sales
3LDK+¥57,000,00075㎡ · 444 sales
Price per ㎡ by building age
Up to 10 yrs¥1,043,000/㎡Sale price ¥60,000,000 · 171
11–20 yrs¥933,000/㎡Sale price ¥61,000,000 · 203
21–30 yrs¥800,000/㎡Sale price ¥54,000,000 · 202
31+ yrs¥500,000/㎡Sale price ¥28,000,000 · 445
Main stations in Itabashi
Narimasu, Chikatetsu-narimasuTobu Tojo (Narimasu); Tokyo Metro Yurakucho, Fukutoshin (Chikatetsu-narimasu)
Oyama, Tokiwadai, Kami-ItabashiTobu Tojo
Takashimadaira, Nishidai, HasuneToei Mita
Itabashi-kuyakushomae, Itabashi-honchoToei Mita
Ukima-funadoJR Saikyo
Properties in Itabashi
See allReal estate help in Itabashi
SellingFree appraisalReflects age, station distance and floorRenting outRental managementFrom one unit, also for overseas ownersBuyingProperties for saleHome loans for foreigners too
MYHOUSING is a real estate company in Higashi-Ikebukuro, Toshima, Tokyo. We help in English, Chinese and Japanese.
FAQ
How much do resale condos cost in Itabashi?
In 7/2025 – 6/2026 closed-sale price data (1,022 sales), the median price per ㎡ was ¥738,000 and the median sale price ¥40,000,000 (median floor area 60㎡).
How much does building age affect price?
The median price per ㎡ was ¥1,043,000 for buildings up to 10 years old and ¥500,000 for 31+ years. Station distance, floor and management also matter.
Is Itabashi expensive compared with other wards?
Its median price per ㎡ ranks No. 19 of the 23 wards, 30% below the 23-ward median (¥1,053,000/㎡).
Related
Source: compiled and processed by MYHOUSING Co., Ltd. from closed-sale price information in the MLIT Real Estate Information Library (Q3 2024 – Q2 2026). Resale condominiums only, medians; not the price of any individual property. This service uses the API of the MLIT Real Estate Information Library, but the timeliness, accuracy and completeness of the information are not guaranteed. Last updated 2026-11-01